The Cavan GAA fixtures from over the weekend

Kiernans Service Stations ACFL Division 1

Rd 5                Ballinagh                                 1-16     Arvagh                        2-9

Rd 5                Castlerahan                             1-15     Gowna                        2-7

Rd 5                Cavan Gaels                            3-10     Ramor United              0-7

Rd 5                Lacken                                    0-15     Cuchulainns                 2-9

Rd 5                Mullahoran                              0-8       Cootehill Celtic              1-14

Rd 5                Kingscourt                              0-14     Belturbet                      1-7

Bradys (Arva) Volkswagen ACFL Division 2

Rd 6                Swanlinbar                              1-11     Cornafean                   1-7

Rd 6                Killygarry                                 3-10     Ballymachugh             0-10

Rd 6                Drumlane                                1-11     Ballyhaise                    1-11

Rd 6                Laragh United                         4-20     Killeshandra                2-13

Rd 6                Lavey                                      2-13     Shercock                    2-11

Rd 6                Crosserlough                           3-13     Drumalee                    0-7

Rd 6                Bailieborough                          2-14     Denn                           1-14

ACFL Division 3

Rd 6                Kildallan                                   3-15     Killinkere                     1-9

Rd 6                Kill                                           1-11     Maghera                      1-9

Rd 6                Butlersbridge                           1-11     Redhills                       0-10

Rd 6                Drung                                      2-13     Templeport                  0-8

Rd 6                Drumgoon                               0-11     Knockbride                  2-6

Rd 6                Mountnugent                           2-13     Shannon Gaels           0-9

Reserve ACFL Division 1

Rd 7                Cuchulainns                             1-9       Ballyhaise                    3-10

Rd 7                Kingscourt                               0-14     Mullahoran                  2-6

Rd 7                Lacken                                   1-13     Laragh United             2-17

Rd 7                Cavan Gaels                           3-14     Ramor United             3-19

 

Reserve ACFL Division 3 Group A

Rd 7                Kildallan                                   1-13     Drumalee                    1-10

Rd 7                Templeport                              4-6       Arvagh                        8-17

Rd 7                Swanlinbar                              0-8       Belturbet                      3-13

 

 

Reserve ACFL Division 3 Group B

Rd 2                Munterconnaught                    2-19     Kill                               2-11