Cavan GAA results

Cavan GAA results from weekend gone by

Kiernans Service Stations ACFL Division 1

Rd 8                Castlerahan                             0-10     Cavan Gaels                0-16

Rd 8                Gowna                                    0-7       Kingscourt                  0-13

Rd 8                Ballinagh                                 2-7       Mullahoran                  0-11

Rd 8                Cootehill Celtic                       0-14     Cuchulainns                0-11

Rd 8                Ramor United                         5-15     Lacken                        0-8

 

Bradys (Arva) Volkswagen ACFL Division 2

Rd 9                Killeshandra                            2-11     Bailieborough              3-13

Rd 9                Cornafean                               0-15     Laragh Utd                 1-12

Rd 9                Ballymachugh                         0-5       Lavey                          0-14

Rd 9                Drumalee                                 2-13     Swanlinbar                  2-7

Rd 9                Ballyhaise                                2-8       Crosserlough               0-14

Rd 9                Shercock                                 0-15     Denn                           1-9

Michael Fitzpatrick Architects Ltd ACFL Division 3

Rd 9                Maghera                                  0-9       Drung                          4-15

Rd 9                Munterconnaught                    0-9       Drumgoon                   1-19

Rd 9                Templeport                              3-13     Shannon Gaels            1-11

Rd 9                Kill                                          2-17     Corlough                     0-11

Rd 9                Killinkere                                1-7       Butlersbridge              1-6

Rd 9                Redhills                                   0-11     Mountnugent              3-5

Reserve ACFL Division 1

Rd 10              Crosserlough                           5-17     Cuchulainns                2-6

Rd 10              Ballyhaise                                5-13     Lacken                        6-13

Reserve ACFL Division 2

Semi Final       Killygarry                                2-19     Denn                           3-12

Reserve ACFL Division 3

Qtr Final          Kildallan                                 3-15     Drung                          3-8

Qtr Final          Drumgoon                               1-13     Belturbet                     5-12

Qtr Final          Mountnugent                          0-13     Drumalee                     2-14