It was an action packed weekend of games in Cavan club football this weekend.

Kiernans Service Stations ACFL Division 1

Rd 2                Ramor United                         3-11     Gowna                       0-11

Rd 2                Arvagh                                  0-16     Kingscourt                  4-10

Rd 2                Cootehill Celtic                      1-10     Ballinagh                     2-14

Rd 2                Cuchulainns                          0-12     Cavan Gaels                1-12

Rd 2                Belturbet                              3-4       Castlerahan                2-12

Rd 2                Lacken                                0-12     Mullahoran                  0-10

Bradys (Arva) Volkswagen ACFL Division 2

Rd 3                Denn                                      1-13     Laragh United             1-10

Rd 3                Killeshandra                            0-7       Cornafean                   1-13

Rd 3                Shercock                                 1-8       Killygarry                    4-19

Rd 3                Ballyhaise                                2-10     Ballymachugh             1-12

Rd 3                Bailieborough                          1-11     Lavey                          0-9

Rd 3                Drumalee                                 1-11     Drumlane                    1-9

Rd 3                Crosserlough                           5-23     Swanlinbar                  2-6

ACFL Division 3

Rd 3                Knockbride                             1-12     Corlough                     1-5

Rd 3                Drumgoon                              0-15     Kildallan                     1-11

Rd 3               Munterconnaught                    3-26     Maghera                      0-5

Rd 3                Shannon Gaels                        0-4       Butlersbridge              4-18

Rd 3                Redhills                                  2-9       Killinkere                    4-12

Rd 3                Mountnugent                          3-14     Drung                        0-10

Rd 3                Templeport                             3-15      Kill                           1-5

Reserve ACFL Division 1

Rd 4                Ramor United                         2-14     Kingscourt                  2-7

Rd 4                Mullahoran                              2-16     Crosserlough             5-11

Rd 4                Laragh United                         1-14     Cuchulainns               1-10

Rd 4                Ballinagh                                 1-10     Cavan Gaels              2-8

Reserve ACFL Division 2

Rd 4                Killygarry                                3-20     Denn                          1-7

Rd 4                Shercock                                 1-10     Killinkere                    3-14

Rd 4                Bailieborough                          0-17     Cornafean                   0-8

Reserve ACFL Division 3 Group A

Rd 4                Belturbet                                 1-10     Drumalee                     0-11

Reserve ACFL Division 3 Group B

Rd 4                Drung                                      2-9       Kill                            3-14

Rd 4               Munterconnaught                    4-12     Lavey                        3-11

Rd 4                Redhills                                   1-11     Mountnugent             3-11

Lakeside Manor Minor Football League Division 4

Rd 5                Shercock                               2-11     Cootehill                     4-16