Sport

Monaghan GAA fixtures weekending June 13

Jun 7, 2021 08:06 By Dave Hooper
Monaghan GAA fixtures weekending June 13 Monaghan GAA fixtures weekending June 13
Share this article

Monaghan GAA fixtures June 7-13

Wednesday June 9

Reserve League Football Division 1A

Magheracloone v Latton – Magheracloone - 20:00, Ref: Anthony Marron

Advertisement

Donaghmoyne v Scotstown – Donaghmoyne - 20:00, Ref: Kevin Murtagh

Truagh Gaels GAA v Clontibret - Truagh - 20:00, Ref: Stephen Hagan

Reserve League Football Division 1B

Advertisement

Ballybay v Monaghan Harps – Ballybay - 20:00, Ref: Niall Mc Kenna
Eire Og v Castleblayney Faughs - Smithborough - 20:00, Ref: Andrew Mullen

Aughnamullen v Killanny – Aughnamullen - 20:00, Ref: Jason Mc Andrew

Reserve League Football Division 2A

Advertisement

Emyvale V Sean Mc Dermotts - St. Oliver Plunkett Park - 20:00, Ref: Ciaran Mulligan

Drumhowan V Carrickmacross - Drumhowan - 20:00, Ref: Fintan Finnegan

Inniskeen V Cremartin - Inniskeen - 20:00, Ref: David Sheehy

Advertisement

Reserve League Football Division 2B

Blackhill v Aghabog Emmets - Blackhill ­20:00, Ref: David Hurson

Doohamlet v Clones - Doohamlet -20:00, Ref: Hugh Mc Kenna

Advertisement

Corduff v Oram - Corduff -20:00, Ref: Raymond Malone

Reserve Football League Div 3 Group 1

Rockcorry V Killeevan 20:00 - Pairc Mhuire, Ref: Martin Mc Mahon

Thursday June 10

Mick Hannon DHL

Castleblayney Hurling v Inniskeen - Castleblayney - 20:00, Ref: Paul Boylan

Monaghan Harps Hurling Club v Truagh Gaels GAA - Gavan Duffy Park ­20:00, Ref: Noel Mullaney

Clontibret v Carrickmacross Hurling Club - Clontibret -20:00, Ref: Jim O Rourke

Saturday June 12

Reserve League Football Division 1A

Scotstown v Magheracloone 19:00 - Pairc Mhuire, Ref: Xavier Coyle

Clontibret v Donaghmoyne - Clontibret - 19:00, Ref: Christopher Brady

Reserve League Football Division 1B

Monaghan Harps V Aughnamullen – Monaghan - 19:00, Ref: Patrick Walsh

Killanny V Eire og – Killanny - 19:00, Ref: Brian Finnegan B

Castleblayney Faughs V Ballybay - St. Marys Park - 19:00, Ref: Brendan Mc Nally

Reserve League Football Division 2A

Sean Mc Dermotts V Inniskeen - Pairc Sheil Mhic Dhiarmada ­19:00, Ref: Donal Connolly

Cremartin V Drumhowan - Cremartin Shamrock Park ­ 19:00, Ref: Diarmuid Boylan
Carrickmacross V Emyvale - Carrickmacross Emmets - 19:00, Ref: Martin Mc Nally

Reserve League Football Division 2B

Aghabog Emmets v Corduff – Aghabog- 19:00, Ref: Noel Breslin

Oram v Doohamlet – Oram- 19:00, Ref: Paul McGeown

Clones V Blackhill – Clones- 19:00, Ref: Colin Murphy

Reserve Football League Div. 3 Group 2

Truagh V Currin - Truagh - 19:00, Ref: Joe Smyth

Tags used in this article
Share this article
Advertisement
Advertisement

NorthernSound Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.

Copyright © 2021 Northern Sound FM. Developed by Square1 and Powered by PublisherPlus